Home
(email questions/comments to wrightted@aol.com).
Ted Wright -- last update 4/26/2005 (TrackConfOoloApr23Results.html)
www.cvilleok.com
Copyright 2005 -- Collinsville, Oklahoma
Tulsa
7 Conference Tournament
CHS & Jr Hi Track at Oologah April 23, 2005 (Results) |
This web site is brought to you by
the Newspaper
Museum In Collinsville and the other advertisers appearing on these
pages. If you would like to provide content or advertisements ...
call Ted Wright (918) 371-1901 or send email to wrightted@aol.com. |
High School Girls and 7th Grade Girls Won Conference Titles
High
School Girls (First Place)
|
||
100m Dash | Jordan Perkins | 5th |
200m Dash | Jessica Dyer | 4th |
200m Dash | Jordan Perkins | 5th |
400m Dash | Johna Moore | 1st |
400m Dash | Jessica Dyer | 3rd |
400m Dash | Jordan Perkins | 6th |
800m Run | Jessica Keith | 1st |
800m Run | Kylie Pelizzoni | 3rd |
800m Run | Hillary Conyers | 4th |
1600m Run | Jessica Keith | 6th |
100m Hurdles | Amanda Boline | 2nd |
300m Hurdles | Katie Hoffman | 2nd |
300m Hurdles | Amanda Boline | 4th |
Long Jump | Katie Hoffman | 2nd |
High Jump | Katie Hoffman | 2nd |
Shot Put | Addie Upky | 6th |
400m Relay | Rachel
Morgans Jessica Dyer Jordan Perkins Katie Hoffman |
2nd |
800m Relay | Johna
Moore Jordan Perkins Jessica Dyer Jeannette Lykins |
1st |
1600m Relay | Jeannette
Lykins Johna Moore Kylie Pelizzoni Hillary Conyers |
1st |
3200m Relay | Jeannette
Lykins Ashley Ross Hillary Conyers Johna Moore |
3rd |
High
School Boys
|
||
100m Dash | Lance Kite | 6th |
200m Dash | Lance Kite | 3rd |
200m Dash | Lenard Creek | 4th |
Long Jump | Taylor Montgomery | 5th |
1600m Relay | Tyler
Conyers Lenard Creek Lance Kite J. D. Seay |
4th |
3200m Relay | Tyler
Conyers Lenard Creek Chris Smith J. D. Seay |
4th |
8th
Grade Boys
|
||
100m Dash | Tyler Dunn | 6th |
1600m Run | Matt West | 4th |
400m Relay | Mike
Davis Kyle Rush Casey Chambers Tyler Dunn |
5th |
1600m Relay | Kyle
Rush Bryce Fulton Michael Whitehead Adam Harrell |
4th |
3200m Relay | Kyle
Rush Matt West Aaron Ramsey Bryce Fulton |
5th |
Long Jump | Kyle Rush | 6th |
Discus | Kelob Hamilton | 1st |
Discus | Bobby Shoate | 2nd |
8th
Grade Girls (3rd Place)
|
||
800m Run | Alex Atkinson | 2nd |
800m Run | Jessie Henry | 5th |
1600m Run | Alex Atkinson | 1st |
1600m Run | Jessie Henry | 4th |
100m Hurdles | Linsey Curtis | 2nd |
300m Hurdles | Amber Allen | 4th |
Shot Put | D.J. Rimpley | 5th |
Discus | Sabrina Brown | 5th |
Discus | Carrie Coulter | 6th |
Long Jump | Kelsi West | 2nd |
400m Relay | Mariah McElroy Alyssa Fields Amber Allen Brittany Scott |
5th |
800m Relay | Mariah McElroy Emily Harker Shelby Charles Kelsi West |
6th |
1600m Relay | Alex Atkinson Kathleen West Chelsea Reed Kelsi West |
5th |
3200m Relay | Alex Atkinson Shelby Charles Jessie Henry Kelsi West |
3rd |
7th
Grade Boys
|
||
800m Run | Colton Overholt | 2nd |
800m Run | Larry Thompson | 6th |
300m Hurdles | Colton Overholt | 1st |
1600m Relay | Colton Overholt Jarrod Caruthers Dylan Weabe Zane Powers |
? |
3200m Relay | Colton Overholt Dylan Weabe Larry Thompson Jarrod Caruthers |
3rd |
7th
Grade Girls (1st Place)
|
||
200m Dash | Lacie Cook | 5th |
400m Dash | Jenny Dyer | 1st |
400m Dash | Jenny Henley | 4th |
800m Run | Jenny Dyer | 2nd |
800m Run | Myranda Murphy | 1st |
1600m Run | Myranda Murphy | 1st |
100m Hurdles | Brandi Green | 6th |
300m Hurdles | Brandi Green | 1st |
Shot Put | Heather Pitts | 2nd |
Shot Put | Emily Varnar | 3rd |
Discus | Emily Varnar | 5th |
Discus | Mariah Enloe | 6th |
400m Relay | Lacie Cook Tristan Warren Alexis Bell Heather Creek |
2nd |
800m Relay | Lacie Cook Tristan Warren Jenny Henley Heather Creek |
2nd |
1600m Relay | Jenny Dyer Brandi Green Myranda Murphy Jenny Henley |
1st |
3200m Relay | Jenny Dyer Myranda Murphy Brandi Green Jenny Henley |
1st |