Home
(email questions/comments to wrightted@aol.com).
Ted Wright -- last update 5/11/2004 (SportsUpdate.html)
www.cvilleok.com
Copyright 2004
CHS
Spring Sports Update
May 12, 2004 Collinsville 4A Regional & State Tournaments |
This web site is brought to you by
the Newspaper
Museum In Collinsville and the other advertisers appearing on these
pages. If you would like to provide content or advertisements ...
call Ted Wright (918) 371-1901 or send email to wrightted@aol.com. |
Girl's Golf | Regional
Champs 7th at State |
State
May 5-6 at OKC Lake Hefner Golf Course: Lady Cards finish 7th in State (Had been 6th after 1st day) Collinsville's team score was 812 (Erica Holly 193, Heather Fampton 199, Valerie Hart 204, Toni Slagle 218 and Amber McElroy 220). They finished behind Cushing 741, Elk City 755, Pauls Valley 762, Marlow 771, Clinton 786, and Hilldale 807. They finished ahead of Wagoner 851, Sallisaw 862, Miami 871, Blackwell 877, and Fort Gibson 918. |
OSSAA Link: Tee Times (page 3) |
Boy's Golf | 4th at Regionals May 3rd (at Miami) | Ryan Hart 246 (54-hole) score with rounds of 84, 83 and 79 at the State Tournament May 10-11. The top-10 individual finishers had scores ranging from 206 to 224. | 8:08am
off Tee 1 (page down to 4A) |
Baseball | District
Champs 3rd at Regional |
Collinsville
Beat Okmulgee 13-3 (May 6) |
Regional Brackets (page down to page 7 for Collinsville) |
Girl's Track | Regional
Champs 5th at State |
State
May 7-8 at East Central H.S. (Partial results only: |
State
Events (scroll past 3A half way down) -or- see below |
Boy's Track | Season Over | ||
Tennis (3A) |
May 7-8 State Qualifiers:
Girls Doubles: |
||
Soccer | Season Over |
Girls 400 Meter Dash | Jennette
Lykins (Jr) Johna Moore (Jr) Kylie Pelizoni (Fr) |
Girls 800 Meter Run | Jennette Lykins (Jr) |
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles | Emily Richardson (Fr) |
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles | Katie Hoffman (Fr) |
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay | Collinsville (top seed in Prelim heat 1) |
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay | Collinsville (4th seed in prelim heat 1) |
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay | Collinsville |
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay | Collinsville (6th seed in prelim heat 2) |
Girls High Jump | Katie Hoffman (Fr) |
Girls Long Jump | Katie Hoffman (Fr) |
Girls Discus Throw | Katie Pelletier (Fr) |